PRIVACY POLICY / PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Security

All personal information that is entered on the site is protected by a 256bit SSL encryption certificate.

 

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to us. This Privacy Policy explains why we collect personal information and how we collect, use, disclose, store and protect your personal information. It also explains how you can access, correct, update or delete any personal information provided to us, or make a complaint if you have concerns.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs") which regulate how we collect, use, disclose, store and protect your personal information.

 

What is Personal Information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you, such as your name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone number, email or medical, educational, financial, and employment information.

What personal information do we collect?

We may collect personal information including your name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone number and your email.

 

We do not collect your financial information nor do we retain your credit card details used to purchase products. If you receive a request to provide sensitive personal information (eg credit card details) in an email, do not provide this information as the request may be fraudulent. If you receive any such emails please forward to us

 

You provide us with your information when you create an account, we use this information to better serve you.  We will from time to time email you regarding promotions and events, however we will not provide your information to an external third party